Slide background

High Density Solutions

Data Center Solutions (High Density)

Category 6 High Density Snap-In 1U Jack Panel

Category 6 High Density Snap-In Jack Panel jack panel offers fast and reliable installation of un-shielded cables, a rear cable Management bar is supplied which acts as stress reliever of terminated cables. Each port of the panel is numbered and as a designated label id area for clear port identification. Patch Panel comes with mini cable ties, cage nuts and rare cable management has standard.

Features:
  • High Density placement, 48 ports in 1U height rack space
  • Hand Screw, easy to open cover
  • Maximizes connectivity per rack mount space
  • Accepts all 3C high density data, voice modular inserts
  • No tools required to install modular inserts on to patch panel

  • Download PDF

Category 6 4Pair UTP Slim Patch Cord

Category 6 Slim Patch Cords design provides a reduced diameter profile which offers a perfect solution for high density patching applications that require a smaller and more flexible cable. Available in performance ratings of category 6. These cables support data rates up to 10Gbps for demanding high - speed voice, video and data applications

Features:
  • A 38% smaller cross sectional area and a 33% reduction in weight
  • High Performance RJ45 plugs with molded boots
  • 50u gold plated contacts
  • Supports data rates upto 10Gbps for demanding high-speed voice, video and data applications

  • Download PDF

High Density 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panels (Rack Mountable)

19” rack mount sliding and fixed option 96 port fiber optic panels in 1U are available in pre-loaded configurations of LC in both single mode and multimode to economically connect, protect and manage high density fiber counts at data center and floor distributors. The fiber panels feature adjustable mounting brackets, cable management, cage nuts, numbered ports, splice management, fiber service loop, label holder and cable tie

Features:
  • Max. 96-fiber in 1U 19” patch panel
  • Full front access, easy for maintenance
  • Optional Front cable management bar
  • Enclosure design keep the dust away

  • Download PDF

High Density Fiber Optic Patch Cords

High density patch cords feature high density, small form factor LC connectors mated to 2.0 mm round duplex cable. They are used to connect switches or network devices in fiber networks directly or interconnect structured cabling systems in a fiber network. Polarity changes can be made in the field quickly, without the use of tools, to the correct fiber mapping polarity.

Features:
  • True Uniboot (one boot) design
  • Easily switch polarity without tools or damage to fiber
  • Optional push/pull tab
  • Flexible plenum rated jacket
  • Bend insensitive fiber on all Multimode fibers, optional for Single Mode fibers
  • Available in OM3, OM4 and OS2
  • 100% optical testing
  • Extreme Low Loss (XL) and Low Loss (LL) performance options

  • Download PDF

MTP-MTP Patch Cord

MTP Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space savings and innovative cable management solutions. MTP patch cables are commonly used when 40G or 100G active transceivers employed with MTP interface. MTP Patch cords are available in a male-to-male version and a female-to-female version.

Features:
  • Precision molded MT ferrule
  • High precision guide pins for exact alignment
  • Low insertion loss and reflectance
  • High density
  • Compact design, up to 4,8,12,24 fibers
  • IEC 61754-7 Compliant
  • EIA/TIA-604-5 Compliant

  • Download PDF

Fiber Optic MTP to LC Breakout cable (40G to 4x10G Cable)

MTP to 8 x LC cabling system is ideally suited for high density environment that demands space saving cable density and innovative cable management solutions. Simply install the MPO & MTP trunk cable within the building and connect to rear of a MPO Patch Panel or fan out.

Features:
  • • OS1/2, OM3, OM4 fibre grades
  • • 12 or 24 fibres
  • • LSZHm OFNP cable jacket
  • • Factory terminated and tested

  • Download PDF

Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies

Pre terminated Fiber Optical Assemblies are tight buffer design, Offering 2 to 24 core fiber with ruggedized tails at both ends to protect the optical fiber in the demanding environments outside the patch panel or ODF and allowing direct equipment to equipment connection. Each tail length can be a unique length and up to 1.5m long. The network topology can be reduced and simplified by direct connection, bypassing wall boxes, ODFs or fiber patch panels, the end result is greatly improved fiber management.

Features:
  • Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OS1/OS2 fiber types
  • 2 – 24 core full breakout cable
  • 1.6mm ruggedized tails
  • Internal Low Smoke Zero Halogen cable jacket
  • Available with all standard connectivity
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • Rapid Deployment
  • Direct Connection to Equipment/Pane

  • Download PDF