Slide background

FIBRE OPTIC SOLUTIONS

Futuristic

Fiber Optic Solutions

Single Mode Loose tube Armoured fiber Optic Cable

Loose tube single sheath ECCS tape armoured optical fiber cable suitable for duct and aerial applications. We supply Loose tube from 6 fiber cores to 48 fiber cores. Fiber cable is perfectly suited for both gigabit Ethernet and 10 gigabit Ethernet campus and backbone applications.

Features:
  • Excellent water proof layer and good moisture resistance.
  • Suitable for indoor/outdoor applications.
  • Excellent consistence performance.
  • Central code tube design
  • Standard 02-24C

  • Download PDF

Multi Mode Loose tube Armoured fiber Optic Cable

Loose tube single sheath ECCS tape armoured optical fiber cable suitable for duct and aerial applications. We supply Loose tube from 6 fiber cores to 48 fiber cores. Fiber cable is perfectly suited for both gigabit Ethernet and 10 gigabit Ethernet campus and backbone applications.

Features:
  • Excellent water proof layer and good moisture resistance.
  • Suitable for indoor/outdoor applications.
  • Excellent consistence performance.
  • Central code tube design
  • Standard 02-24C

  • Download PDF

Single Mode Multi Loose tube Armoured fiber Optic Cable

Multi Loose Tube Single Sheath Armored optical fiber cable suitable for duct and aerial applications. We supply Multi Loose Tube from 6 fiber cores to 48 fiber cores. Fiber cable is perfectly suited for both gigabit Ethernet and 10 gigabit Ethernet campus and backbone applications. The loose tube cable is gel filled and covered in aramid strength members.

Features:
  • Excellent water proof layer and good moisture resistance.
  • Suitable for indoor/outdoor applications.
  • Excellent consistence performance.
  • Central code tube design
  • Standard 02-24C

  • Download PDF

Multi Mode Multi Loose tube Armoured fiber Optic Cable

Multi Loose Tube Single Sheath Armored optical fiber cable suitable for duct and aerial applications. We supply Multi Loose Tube from 6 fiber cores to 48 fiber cores. Fiber cable is perfectly suited for both gigabit Ethernet and 10 gigabit Ethernet campus and backbone applications. The loose tube cable is gel filled and covered in aramid strength members.

Features:
  • Excellent water proof layer and good moisture resistance.
  • Suitable for indoor/outdoor applications.
  • Excellent consistence performance.
  • Central code tube design
  • Standard 02-24C

  • Download PDF

Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

Indoor fiber optic cables are tight buffer design, usually they consist of the following components inside the cable, the FRP which is non-metallic strengthen member, the tight buffer optical fiber, the Kevlar which is used to further strength the cable structure, making it resist high tension, and the cable outer jacket. The trend is to use LSZH or other RoHS compliant PVC materials to make the cable jacket; this will help protect the environment and the health of the end users.

Features:
  • Material of jacket: Flame retardant polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
  • Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) flame retardant polyolefin
  • Thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU)
  • Environmental materials and mouse-proof materials are also used where there are environmental or special requirements, or other customized material.

  • Download PDF

Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Fiber optic patch cord comprises of two tight buffer fibers housed within a common outer jacket in OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 multimode and OS2 Single Mode variants. Both ends are terminated with high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of SC, ST, FC, LC, MTRJ, E2000 connector in simplex and duplex.

Features:
  • All Assemblies are machine polished providing highest quality
  • Compliant with telecordia GR-326 core, TIA/EIA & IEC.
  • Available in PC, UPC, APC connectors with .9mm, 2mm, 3mm sizes.
  • Duplex and Simplex versions, Uniform and hybrid patch cord versions available.
  • High return loss, Low insertion loss
  • High reliability, High temperature stability
  • All assemblies are factory testing and comes with test reports.

  • Download PDF

Fiber Optic MPO/MTP Patch Cords

MPO/MTP cabling system is ideally suited for high density environment that demands space saving cable density and innovative cable management solutions. Simply install the MPO & MTP trunk cable within the building and connect to rear of a MPO Patch Panel or fan out.

Features:
  • OS1/2, OM3, OM4 fibre grades
  • 12 or 24 fibres
  • LSZHm OFNP cable jacket
  • Female (standard) and Male MTP/MPO connectors
  • Polarity A (standard), B or C
  • Factory terminated and tested

  • Download PDF

Fiber Optic Pigtails

Fiber Optic pigtail are used in permanent connection between patch panel and incoming cables. Pigtails are pre constructed with connectors. Connector options include SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000.These are based on 900micron tight buffered cores and suitable for internal use only.

Features:
  • Complaint with telecordia GR-326-core, TIA/EIA and IEC
  • Various connectors type available
  • Environmental stable

  • Download PDF

Fiber Optic Patch Panels (Rack Mountable)

19” rack mount Sliding and fixed option Fibre Optic Panels in 1U are available in pre-loaded configurations in ST, SC and LC in both Singlemode and Multimode to economically connect, protect and manage high density fibre counts at data centre and floor distributors. The Fibre Panels feature adjustable mounting brackets, cable management, cage nuts, numbered ports, splice management, fibre service loop, label holder and cable tie.

Features:
  • Available either loaded or unloaded
  • High quality construction and finish
  • Simplex or Duplex variants
  • Panels with numbered ports
  • Complete with Fibre management kit
  • Available in MM and SM
  • Coupling options: FC, SC, ST, LC
  • Available in different sizes 1U, 2U ....

  • Download PDF

Fiber Optic Patch Panels (Wall Mountable))

Fibre Wall Mount lockable enclosures are recommended for secured high density terminations allowing economical interconnection of fibres for outdoor or wall space limitations and come with adaptor plates and splice management

Features:
  • High quality construction and finish
  • Available loaded or unloaded with ST,SC or LC adaptor plates.
  • Fibre Management kits available Cable entry glands
  • Wall mountable
  • Lockable for added security

  • Download PDF

Fiber Optic Adaptors Plates

The adaptor plates is preloaded with coupler and can snap in for installation and can be removed easily for future changes. Blank Fiber adapter plate reserve fiber adaptor panel space for future use.

Features:
  • All adaptors have Low insertion loss.
  • Compliant with telecordia GR-326-core,IEC,TIA/EIA
  • High Precision of Mechanical Dimensions
  • Available Ceramic or PB Sleeves
  • Available in 4-8 Holes ( According to the type of adapter)
  • Suitable for SC, LC, FC, ST Adaptors)

  • Download PDF

Fiber Optic Connectors

The 3C range of Duplex ST, SC and LC Multimode and Single mode connectors are designed for quick and easy termination using the cold cure system with primer and adhesive (epoxy). The connectors are suitable for use with both loose tube and tight buffered fiber optic cable. The 3C connectors provide low insertion loss, low back reflection, precise repeatability and high temperature stability.
The 3C connectors are suitable for Long Haul telecommunication, Optical fiber CATV engineering, LAN and WAN network and Data optical communication system.

Features:
  • Low insertion loss, High return Loss
  • Compliant with telecordia GR-326-core,IEC,TIA/EIA
  • Good repeatability and inter changed abilitys
  • Superior quality standard PC, UPC, APC Policing
  • High precision ceramic ferrule.

  • Download PDF

Fiber Optic Attenuators

Fiber Optic attenuator is used to reduce the optical power level of a communication signal, in an optical fiber used in a fiber optic communication link. They use different principles of functioning like gap-loss, absorptive or reflective techniques.

Features:
  • High reliability, strictly comply with Telcordia GR-910 core Standard
  • Low Insertion Loss and back reflection
  • Excellent Attenuation Accuracy and Stability
  • Definable attenuation form 1dB to 30dB
  • Available in air gap type and plugin type.
  • Available with FC, SC,ST, LC (Male to female and Female to female)

  • Download PDF

Fiber Optic Outdoor Enclosures

Fiber Optic Enclosure is usually used with outdor fiber optic cables, provides space for the outdoor fiber optic cables to be spliced fiber and the joint parts of the outdoor fiber cables. Generally the fiber optic splice closures are dome type and horizontal types, and Horizontal Fiber optic Splice Closure is used more often.

Features:
  • Seal way: Rubber seald
  • The use of high-strength engineering plastic shell that can endure harsh conditions such as vibration, impact, tensile cable distortion and strong temperature changes
  • The use of reusable components to open seal in order to ensure a good airtight waterproof performance.
  • Does not require special tools, easy to install and open the duplicate.
  • The scope of application: aerial, direct-buried, wall-mounting, duct-mounting,

  • Download PDF