Slide background

High Density Solutions

Pre-terminated fiber optic assemblies

Description

Pre-terminated fiber cable assemblies, using the plug-and-play designed modules and cables, can largely improve the working efficiency, increase cabling density and decrease the total data center installation cost. 3C3® MTP harnesses provide an ideal solution when used in combination with our MTP adapters and brackets. Harnesses are available in multimode, single-mode and laser-optimized fiber types, and a wide selection of configurations to meet the needs of high-density applications. All harnesses are factory-terminated and tested

Features:

  • Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OS1/OS2 fiber types
  • 2 – 24 core full breakout cable
  • 1.6mm ruggedized tails
  • Internal Low Smoke Zero Halogen cable jacket
  • Available with all standard connectivity
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • Rapid Deployment
  • High performance and reliability
  • Cost savings y

Specifications

Parameter Values
Fiber Count 2,4,6,8,12,16,24,48
Fiber Tyres OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652D, OS2
Cable Type Tight buffered (Indoor)
Loose Tube (Outdoor application with water resistance)
Branch out types Staggered or Fan-out
Connector types SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, E2000 (in UPC & APC finish)
Insertion loss of each termination Max: 0.50dB; Typ:0.30dB
Return loss >50dB for UPC; >60dB for APC
Max Tensile Load 1500N

Application

  • Internal Short Links
  • Front Panel / Equipment Connections
  • Data Center Infrastructure internal low smoke zero halogen cable jacket